Former Presidents 

M. Kemal ATATÜRK

M. Kemal ATATÜRK

Term in Office:
29.10.1923 - 10.11.1938

İsmet İNÖNÜ

İsmet İNÖNÜ

Term in Office:
11.11.1938 - 22.05.1950

Celal BAYAR

Celal BAYAR

Term in Office:
22.05.1950 - 27.05.1960

Cemal GÜRSEL

Cemal GÜRSEL

Term in Office:
27.05.1960 - 28.03.1966

Cevdet SUNAY

Cevdet SUNAY

Term in Office:
28.03.1966 - 28.03.1973

Fahri KORUTÜRK

Fahri KORUTÜRK

Term in Office:
06.04.1973 - 06.04.1980

Kenan EVREN

Kenan EVREN

Term in Office:
09.11.1982 - 09.11.1989

Turgut ÖZAL

Turgut ÖZAL

Term in Office:
09.11.1989 - 17.04.1993

Süleyman DEMİREL

Süleyman DEMİREL

Term in Office:
16.05.1993 - 16.05.2000

Ahmet Necdet SEZER

Ahmet Necdet SEZER

Term in Office:
16.05.2000 - 28.08.2007

Abdullah Gül

Abdullah Gül

Term in Office:
28.08.2007 - 28.08.2014